Concerts

See below for a list of upcoming and past events by Palais Wittgenstein Berlin


Micatone feat. Lisa Bassenge

20.12.2015, 21:00, Roter Salon / Volksbühne, Berlin Germany
Tickets / Facebook /


Saddest Music In The World Contest Vol.3

6.11.2015, 21:00, Roter Salon / Volksbühne, Berlin Germany
Tickets / Facebook /


Denovali Label Night – Poppy Ackroyd & Carlos Cipa

26.10.2015, 21:00, Roter Salon / Volksbühne, Berlin Germany
Tickets / Facebook / Bandinfo / Video

Bohren und der Club of Gore, Support: Marc Weiser

17.05.2014, 21:00, HO-Berlin, 10179 Berlin Germany

Powder Blue

13.05.2014, 21:00, Roter Salon / Volksbühne, Berlin Germany

Marissa Nadler, Death Vessel

28.04.2014, 20:00, Roter Salon / Volksbühne, Berlin Germany

Click Click Decker, Petula (Zusatzkonzert)

27.04.2014, 20:00, Roter Salon / Volksbühne, Berlin Germany

Simon James Phillips + Gäste

26.04.2014, 21:00, Roter Salon / Volksbühne, Berlin Germany

Automat

18.04.2014, 21:00, Roter Salon / Volksbühne, Berlin Germany

Moving Silence

30.03.2014, 20:00, Roter Salon / Volksbühne, Berlin Germany

Lisa Bassenge

28.03.2014, 22:00, Roter Salon / Volksbühne, Berlin Germany

Next Stop: Horizon

16.03.2014, 20:00, Roter Salon / Volksbühne, Berlin Germany

Matt Elliott

24.02.2014, 20:00, Roter Salon / Volksbühne, Berlin Germany

Tigran (Piano Solo)

23.02.2014, 20:00, Urban Spree, 10245 Berlin Germany

Click Click Decker

23.02.2014, 20:00, Roter Salon / Volksbühne, Berlin Germany

Ciguri, DJ Matt Sims, Magritte Jaco

21.02.2014, 21:00, Roter Salon / Volksbühne, Berlin Germany

Lubomyr Melnyk, Moonface

09.02.2014, 16:00, HO-Berlin, 10179 Berlin Germany

Raz Ohara Ensemble, Dictaphone

08.02.2014, 21:00, HO-Berlin, 10179 Berlin Germany

Ofrin, Justine Electra,Tonia Reeh, Mary Ocher

07.02.2014, 21:00, HO-Berlin, 10179 Berlin Germany

Me & KatFrankie & MyDrummer

06.02.2014, 21:00, HO-Berlin, 10179 Berlin Germany

Esmerine (Godspeed You Black Emperor)

11.12.2013, 21:00, Urban Spree, 10245 Berlin Germany

Tony Dekker (Great Lake Swimmers)Califone (Dead Oceans)

10.11.2013, 21:00, Urban Spree, 10245 Berlin Germany

Joe Mcphee, Louis Rasting,Paal Nilssen-Love

30.10.2013, 20:00, Urban Spree, 10245 Berlin Germany

Frank Spilker (Die Sterne)

19.10.2013, 00:00, Urban Spree, 10245 Berlin Germany

The Group (Peter Broderick, Casper Clausen (Efterklang)Greg Haines, Martyn Heyne, Francesco Donadello)

15.06.2013, 20:00, Urban Spree, 10245 Berlin Germany

David Grubbs, Andre Belfi, Stefano PiliaSupport: Svarte Greiner

06.06.2013, 21:00, Westgermany, Berlin Germany

Chris Cohen (ex-Deerhoof)

27.05.2013, 20:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Francis International Airport

23.05.2013, 21:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Marc Weiser (DJ Set)

19.05.2013, 20:00, Volksbühne Berlin, 10178 Berlin Germany

Denseland

18.05.2013, 20:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Marc Weiser aka Rechenzentrum

17.05.2013, 20:00, L’Aéronef, Lille France

D.A.F, Schneider TM vs. Jochen Arbeit (Einstürzende Neubauten)

17.05.2013, 20:00, L’Aéronef, Lille France

Paper Aeroplanes

08.05.2013, 21:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Raz Ohara feat Owen Roberts, Hanno Leichtmann

27.04.2013, 21:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

An Evening with John Baisley (Baroness)

22.04.2013, 09:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

A Hawk And A Hacksaw

13.04.2013, 21:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Marc Marcovic, Die Schnecke

24.03.2013, 20:00, Weserstr. 58, 10249 Berlin Germany

Jozef van Wissem

07.03.2013, 20:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Ducktails

20.02.2013, 20:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Martha Wainwright

16.02.2013, 21:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Der Nino aus Wien, Der elegante Rest

14.02.2013, 20:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Lubomyr Melnik, Moonface

10.02.2013, 04:00, HO-Berlin, 10179 Berlin Germany

Marc Weiser (DJ Set)

02.02.2013, 00:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Zeitkratzer

31.01.2013, 20:00, Kampnagel, 22303 Hamburg Germany

Hauschka

25.01.2013, 20:00, Villa Musica@Cafe Hahn, Koblenz Germany

The Group (Peter Broderick, Casper Clausen (Efterklang), Greg Haines, Martyn Heyne, Francesco Donadello)

24.01.2013, 20:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Lubomyr Melnyk (Erased Tapes)

18.01.2013, 20:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Marc Weiser aka Rechenzentrum

11.01.2013, 20:00, Bunker Ulmenwall, Bielefeld Germany

Marc Weiser (DJ Set)

23.12.2012, 19:00, Volksbühne Berlin, 10178 Berlin Germany

Slow Club

28.11.2012, 21:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Marc Weiser (DJ Set)

24.11.2012, 21:00, Impuls Festival / Institut für Musik, 06108 Halle Saale Germany

Maximilian Hecker feat. Felix Räuber

24.11.2012, 20:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Textor

23.11.2012, 20:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Hauschka

19.11.2012, 20:00, Theater Bremen, 28203 Bremen Germany

Beth Orton

18.11.2012, 20:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Ewert & The Two Dragons,

17.11.2012, 20:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

El Perro Del Mar

16.11.2012, 20:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Hauschka

15.11.2012, 20:00, Zeche Zollverein, Essen Germany

Laura López Castro & Don Philippe, Ann & Bones

10.11.2012, 21:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Marc Weiser aka Rechenzentrum, Christian Magnusson

09.11.2012, 20:00, Tilsiter Lichtspiele, 10249 Berlin Germany

Balthazar

08.11.2012, 20:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Mamiffer, Menace Ruine

28.10.2012, 20:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Das Dorf feat. F.M. Einheit (CANCELED)

25.10.2012, 21:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Schneeweiss & Rosenrot, Stian Westerhus

19.10.2012, 20:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Mice Parade Acoustic Trio

18.10.2012, 21:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Hauschka

16.10.2012, 20:00, Konzertsaal im Theater Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen Germany

Knuckleduster (Robert Lippok & Debashis Sinha)

11.10.2012, 21:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Pentatones, Ruede Hagelstein & The Noblettes

10.10.2012, 20:00, Haus Ungarn (ex HBC), 10178 Berlin Germany

Marc Weiser aka Rechenzentrum w/ Boris Hegenbart

07.10.2012, 21:00, Musikprotokoll /Steirischer Herbst – ICAS Kitchen, Graz Austria

Marc Weiser aka Rechenzentrum

06.10.2012, 23:00, Musikprotokoll /Steirischer Herbst – ICAS Kitchen, Graz Austria

Camera, Cave

02.10.2012, 20:00, HBC, Berlin Germany

Bandaranai, Schneider FM, Der Elegante Rest, La Batterie

02.10.2012, 20:00, HBC, Berlin Germany

Marc Weiser aka Rechenzentrum, Guido Möbius, The Allophons

13.09.2012, 21:00, HBC, Berlin Germany

Miramode Orchestra

08.09.2012, 21:00, HBC, Berlin Germany

Damien Jurado

08.08.2012, 21:00, HBC, Berlin Germany

Marc Weiser aka Rechenzentrum

12.07.2012, 21:00, Naherholung Sternchen, 10178 Berlin Germany

Hauschka

07.07.2012, 20:00, Asta Festival, Osnabrück Germany

Julia Holter

05.07.2012, 21:00, HBC, Berlin Germany

Barbara Morgenstern & Gäste

01.06.2012, 20:00, HBC, Berlin Germany

Elfin Saddle, Golden Disco Ship

30.05.2012, 21:00, HBC, Berlin Germany

Hauschka feat. Samuli Kosminen (Mum)

26.05.2012, 20:00, Schumannfest@Tonhalle, Düsseldorf Germany

Pan Label Night

25.05.2012, 22:00, HBC, Berlin Germany

Hauschka

24.05.2012, 20:00, Immergut Festival, Neustrelitz Germany

Sven Weisemann (Piano Solo), Yuko Ono

23.05.2012, 21:00, HBC, Berlin Germany

Lower Dens & Jana Hunter

21.05.2012, 21:00, Westgermany, Berlin Germany

Tom Liwa

17.05.2012, 21:00, HBC, Berlin Germany

Hauschka feat. Samuli Kosminen (Mum), Johann Johannsson, Dustin O`Halloran

16.05.2012, 19:00, Heimathafen Neukölln, Berlin Germany

Missin Cat & Band

11.05.2012, 20:00, HBC, Berlin Germany

Esmerine (Godspeed You Black Emperor, Thee Silver Mt. Zion)

08.05.2012, 20:00, HBC, Berlin Germany

Perlonex, Thomas Ankersmit, Valerio Tricoli

29.04.2012, 20:00, HBC, Berlin Germany

Studnitzky

28.04.2012, 21:00, HBC, Berlin Germany

Great Lake Swimmers

20.04.2012, 20:00, HBC, Berlin Germany

Ursula Bogner: Sonne = Blackbox

10.04.2012, 21:00, HBC, Berlin Germany

Zeitkratzer, Column One, Elliot Sharp

22.03.2012, 22:00, Berghain, 10243 Berlin Germany